Privacy Policy

I&S protects the privacy of its customers and guarantees that data processing complies with the provisions of the privacy legislation pursuant to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196.

The personal and fiscal data acquired directly and / or through third parties by I&S, the data controller, are collected and processed in paper, computerized, telematic form, in relation to the processing methods with the aim of registering the order and activating its compare the procedures for the execution of this contract and the related necessary communications, in addition to the fulfillment of any legal obligations, as well as to allow effective management of commercial relations to the extent necessary to best perform the requested service (Article 24 , paragraph 1, letter b, legislative decree 196/2003).

I&S undertakes to treat the data and information transmitted by the Purchaser confidentially and not to disclose them to unauthorized persons, nor to use them for purposes other than those for which they were collected or to transmit them to third parties. Such data may only be exhibited at the request of the judicial authority or other authorities authorized by law.

Personal data will be disclosed, after signing a data confidentiality commitment, only to persons delegated to carry out the activities necessary for the execution of the stipulated contract and communicated exclusively for this purpose.

The CUSTOMER enjoys the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, namely the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party also has the right to object, in whole or in part: i) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; ii) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The communication of personal data by the Purchaser is a necessary condition for the correct and timely execution of this contract. Failing that, the Buyer’s request cannot be processed.

In any case, the acquired data will be kept for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed. However, their removal will take place safely.

The owner of the collection and processing of personal data is the Supplier, to whom the Purchaser can address any request at the company headquarters.

Anything sent to the e-mail address (including electronic) of the Center (requests, suggestions, ideas, information, materials, etc.) will not be considered information or data of a confidential nature, must not violate the rights of others and must contain valid information, not harmful to the rights of others and truthful, in any case the Center cannot be attributed any responsibility for the content of the messages themselves.